Call Now 416.924.2243
 

Faculty and Alumni

College Faculty
Visiting Faculty
Alumni
Alumni News

 

Geronimo Stilton Mouse in Space!

Ontario school tour

~ Chris MacCallum ('17), Trap

~ Brett Seivwright ('16), Dr. Wicked Whiskers

~ Evan Sokolowski ('16), Double Agent O-K.

 

Norwegian Cruise Lines

~ Connor Meek ('17)

 

The Curious Voyage

until Nov 10

secret location, London, UK

~ Jahlen Barnes ('15)

 

Mamma Mio Here We Go Again

Jubilations Dinner Theatre, Edmonton

Oct 24 - Feb 9

~ Josie Cole

 

And the World Goes Round

Stage West

Sept 7-Nov 11

~ Tim French (former Fac.), director/choreographer

~ Troy Goldthorp ('14)

~ Sarah Higgins ('09)

~ Sash Striga ('17)

 

Man of La Mancha

Oct 10 - Nov 4

Hamilton Family Theatre Cambridge

~ Kelly Holiff ('07), Aldonza/Dulcinea

 

The Nether

Oct 11 - Nov 4

Coal Mine Theatre

~ Peter Pasyk(past Fac.), director

~ David Storch (past Fac.), Doyle

 

Now You See Her

Oct 16-Nov 4

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre

~ Cheyenne Scott ('11), co-creator

 

The Prom

Longacre Theatre, Broadway

Previews: Oct 23

Run: Nov 15

~ Mary Antonini ('08)

 

Timothy Findley's The Wars

Spriet Stage, Grand Theatre, London

Previews: Oct. 23

Run: Oct. 26 - Nov. 11

~ Danik McAfee ('14), Private Côté

 

Throne Room

The Commons, 587a College, Toronto

Oct 25-Nov 3

~ Callie Presniak ('13), director

 

Saucy Jack and the Space Vixens

Buddies in Bad Times Theatre

Oct 25-28

~ Tyler Burton ('15), Sammy Sax

~ Carley Churchill ('16), Director

~ Andrew Eldridge ('18), Saucy Jack

~ Sam Hancock ('15), Chesty Prospects/Shirley Tri-Star

~ Danik Mc Afee ('14), Director

~ Saus McGowan ('13), Bunny Lingus

~ Morgan O'Grady ('15), Stage Manager

~ Caitlin Turner ('14), Producer/Dr. Von Whackoff

~ Caroline Wiechers ('16), Anna Labia/Vulva Savannah

 

DARE FESTIVAL 2018

Shoreditch Hall, London. The show will play.

Here, Queer and Mentally Unclear

October 26-27

~ Izzy Joan (Isobel Bardon), ('17)

 

The Duchess of Malfi

Oct 28

Shakespeare BASH'd

The Baby G, 1608 Dundas St W)

~ Cora Matheson ('09)


 

Newsies

Randolph Theatre

Nov 2-25

~ Marc Andre Blais ('17)

~ Connor Ferris ('16)

~ Emily Hawton ('17)

~ Rob Sapienza ('17)

~ Jackson Seib ('18)

~ Lexie Stavro ('18)

~ Logan Weir ('18)

~ Robertson Wickins ('16)

~ Timothy Yeung ('18)

 

The Penelopiad

Hart House Theatre

Nov 9-24

~ Shannon Dickens ('10), Icarius

~ Jeanne-Arlette Marie Parson ('18), Anticleia

~ Shanoa Philips ('13), Tanis/Suitor/Maid Trio

~ Ellie Posadas ('12), Helen

 

UNCOVERED: Joni Mitchell & Carole King

Nov 13-15

Koerner Hall, 273 Bloor St W
Nov 21

Toronto Centre for the Arts, 5040 Yonge St.

~ Kelly Holiff ('07)

 

King Arthur The Panto

Nov 15 - Dec 23

Capitol Arts Centre, Port Hope

~ Stephan Dickson ('05), Choreographer

 

Jersey Boys

Stage West Calgary

Nov 16-Feb 3

~ Evan Taylor Benyacar ('14), Frankie Valli

~ Jeff Soucy ('15), ensemble/Bob Gaudio u/s

 

Mamma Mia!

Community Theatre Centre, Sault Ste Marie

Nov 21-24

~ Andrew Stuetz ('15), Pepper

 

Holiday Inn

Nov 22 - Dec 30 

Hamilton Family Theatre Cambridge

~ Jeannie Wyse (Fac.), Music Director

 

Hello Dolly

Wavestage Theatre

Nov 22-25

~ Dalton Bolton ('14), Cornelius Hackl

~ Kathleen Doerkson ('14),, Irene Molloy

~ Natalia Zuk ('17), ensemble

 

You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown /

A Charlie Brown Christmas

Waterfront Theatre, Granville Island

Previews: Nov. 24

Run: Nov. 25 - Dec. 30. 

~ Amanda Testini ('12), choreographer

 

Cinderella

Neptune Theatre

Nov 27 - Jan 5

~ Ryan Brown (former Randolph Kids), Prince Charmain

~ Mathieu Raffy ('13), ensemble

 

Elf: The Musical

Theatre Aquarius

Nov 28 - Dec 24

~ Luke Opdahl ('13)

 

Jack and the Beanstalk: The Panto

St. Jacobs Country Playhouse

Nov 28 - Dec 30

~ Adam Charles ('06), Ensemble

~ Kristen Pottle ('07), Ensemble

 

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

Arts Club Theatre Company

Dec 1, 2018-Jan 6, 2019

~ Graham Coffeng ('95)

 

Hockey Sweater

National Arts Centre/Babs Asper Theatre

Dec 5-22

~ Evangelia Kambites ('12)

 

A Christmas Carol

Grand Theatre London - Spriet Stage

Previews: Dec 5 to 

Run: Dec 7 - 23

~ Jahlen Barnes ('15), Spirit of Christmas Past

~ Amaka Umeh ('14) Abigail

 

Slave Play-world premiere

Previews: Nov 19

Run: Dec 9 - 30

New York Theatre Workshop

~ Paul Nolan ('98), Jim

 

Cinderella: A Merry Magical Pantomime

Royal Canadian Legion #1/42

(Coxwell Ave at Gerrard St East)

Dec 21-30

~ Brittany Banks (Alum.)

~ Stephanie Graham (past Fac.), choreographer 

~ Rob Torr (past Fac.), writer/director

 

Cinderella & The Ice Slipper

Gladstone Theatre, Ottawa

Dec 28 - Jan 6

~ Émilie O'Brien ('14), Cinderella

~ Cara Pantalone ('00), Flossy Steppe


 

Cabaret

Newmarket Theatre

Apr 11- 14

~ Amanda Coochey ('18), Fraulein Kost

~ Nikki Kuehnel ('18), ensemble

~ Arthur Yip ('18), Bobby

 

Lilies; or The Revival of a Romantic Drama

Buddies in Bad Times

May 4 - 26, 2019

~ Bruce Dow (former Fac)

~ Mark Cassius (Fac.)

~ Ryan G. Hinds (Alum.)

 

As You Like It

May 2019

Shakespeare BASH'd

Venue TBD

~ Cara Pantalone ('00)

 

 

FIREWORKS FESTIVAL

Animal

Nov 21-25

Alumnae Theatre

~ Evelyn Long ('16), director

 

STRATFORD FESTIVAL 2018

The Music Man

Festival Theatre

Previews: Apr 17

Run: May 29 - Nov 3

~ Stephan Dickson ('05), Asst. Choreographer

 

The Rocky Horror Show

Festival Theatre

Previews: Apr 27

Run: Jun 2 - Oct 31

~ Stephan Dickson ('05), Asst. Choreographer

 

To Kill a Mockingbird

Festival Theatre

Previews: May 4

Run: June 2 - November 4

~ Matthew Brown ('04), Tom Robinson

 

An Ideal Husband

Preview: May 11

Run: May 31-Oct 28

Avon Theatre

~ Matthew Brown ('04)

~ Diana Coatsworth ('92), Choreographer

 

Julius Caesar

Preview: Jul 31

Run: Aug 16-Oct 27

Festival Theatre

~ Matthew Brown ('04), Soothsayer

 

SHAW FESTIVAL2018 

Grand Hotel

Festival Theatre

May 3 - October 14

~ Jacqueline Thair ('07), Telephone Operator 3

 

Oh, What a Lovely War

Royal George Theatre

July 14 - October 13

~ Jacqueline Thair ('07), Ensemble

 

Of Marriage and Men

Royal George Theatre

May 13 - September 2

~ Krystal Kiran ('05 - Hon.),She/Herself

 

The Orchard

Jackie Maxwell Studio Theatre

June 7 - September 1

~ Krystal Kiran('05 - Hon.), Barminder 

 

Stage Kiss

Previews: Apr 11

Run: May 9 - Sept 1

~ Élodie Gillett ('03), movement director

 

STRATFORD FESTIVAL 2019

Billy Elliot

Previews: April 16

Run: May 28 - Nov 3

Festival Theatre

~ Matthew G. Brown ('04)

~ Evangelia Kambites ('12)

 

Little Shop of Horrors

Previews: April 29

Run: May 31to Nov 2

Avon Theatre

~ Matthew G. Brown ('04)

~ Evangelia Kambites ('12)

 

FILM/TV/WEB

  

The Detour (TV series)

TBS

~ Katrina Reynolds ('05)

 

A Wakefield Project (feature film)

~ LA Lopes ('09), director

 

Fahrenheit 451

HBO

~ Joanne Boland ('98)

 

Imposters

Bravo

~ Adam Korson ('03), Josh Bloom

 

Carter

Bravo

~ Joanne Boland ('98), Nicole Walker

 

Let's Get Physical

Pop TV

~ Misha Rasaiah ('04), Tina Gray

 

Jigsaw (feature film)

~ Misha Rasaiah ('04)



request more info
Back